Staff List

Present Staff List

Administrative staff

Name

Address

Designation

Adv. A. Maria James,

Ph:04652231110

Ph: 9443177824


S/o.Mr.R. Arulappan, 
Deepam, Thumpaly, 
Irenipuram - 629197, Kanyakumari District.

Director

Mr. S. Antony Xavier, 

Ph: 9486829109

5/206 - A, Kottavilai,
Peruvilai Post, Nagercoil - 629003.

Accountant

Miss. K. Juliet Chitra

Ph:9965847430
      04635 - 250430

D/o. Mr. Karunakaran,
Valiyaneri, Eamankulam - 627108,
Tirunelveli District.

Computer operator

Mr. S. Karlose

Ph:8429022655

S/o. Mr. Amirthaiyan,
Elavuvilai, Kappukkadu - 629162.
Kanyakumari - Dist.

Office Asst. Cum Watchman

 

Women’s Rights Education & Legal Aid programme staff

Name

Address

Designation

Adv. A. Maria James,

Ph: 9443177824

Deepam,
Thumpaly,
Irenipuram,
post-629172.

Part time Director

Antony Xavier

5/206A, Kotta vilai,
Peruvilai,
Nagercoil- 629003.

Part time Accountant

Mrs. P. Lakshmi Devi,

Ph: 7708415527

W/o. Subbiah,

14/4 chanel karai,

Keezhmaravankudieruppu,

Nagercoil-629002

Paralegal  worker/ counsellor

Mr.A.Maria Stephen

Ph: 9443150111

Mary Bhavan,

Thumpaly,

Irenipuram post-629172.

Advocate (Trainer)

Mrs. M. Annammal,

Ph:7598512813

W/o. Mr. Manokaran,
Unnangulam - 627108,
Tirunelveli District.

Paralegal  worker

Mr.Murugan

P.M. Murugan,
S/o. Muthupandiyan,
No:4, South street,
Pattapillaiputhur,
Singaneri Post – 627108,

Advocate (volunteer)

Mrs. J. Helen Johnsi Bai

ph: 6383989561

Parayam Veedu vilai,
Thiruvarambu(p.o)
K.K.Dist. 629161.

Advocate (volunteer)

P. Muthu Kumar

Ph:9944839687

S/o S. Parathesi,
1/107,South street,
Ambalavanapuram,
Makendra giri Post,
Thirunelveli Dist,
Pin : 627133.

Para legal worker

 

Creche programme staff

Name

Address

Designation

Mrs. C. Subbammal,

Ph: 9443265283 / 9489529463

W/o. Sankaralingam,

3/1, Perumal Koil Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. D. Vasantha,

Ph: 9488662596

W/o. Daniel Jebaraj,

Elangulam & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 110.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. R. Mahalakshmi,

Ph: 9585091884

W/o. Ramakrishnan,

20, Middle Street,

Kallathi, Moolaikaraippatti - Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 354.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. V. Krishnaveni,

 

Ph:9677788693

W/o. Vaikundaperumal,

275, North Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. K. Muthulakshmi,

Ph: 8098398377

W/o. Krishnan,

Kallathi, Moolaikaraippatti - Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 354.

Aya

Mrs. P. Thangam,

W/o. Paramasivan,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Aya

Mrs. J. Ponnuthai,

Ph: 8220389466

W/o. Samuvel,

Main Road,

Elangulam & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 110.

Aya

Mrs. S. Natchiyar,

Ph: 9597902476

W/o. Selvaraj,

North Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Aya

 

Organic Farming Training for enhancing productivity of Small & marginal farmers.

Name

Address

Designation

A.Maria James,

Ph: 9443177824

Deepam,
Thumpaly,
Irenipuram post-629172.

Part time Director

S.Antony Xavier

Ph: 9486829109

5/206A, Kotta vilai,
Peruvilai,
Nagercoil- 629003.

Part time Accountant

K. Kavin Raj

Ph: 9600415871

S/o Kanaka raj,
Pathitta vilai junction,
Citharal,
K.K. Dist-629151.

Programm Coordinator

S. Christopher

Ph:9442856328

14/140, Marukandan vilai,
Kappu kadu
Post - 629162.

Trainer

A. Renjini,

Ph: 7867989710

31/157, Kattu vilai veedu,

Melangalam,

Puthukadai,

Post - 629171.

MIS Coordinator

Vijayan,

Ph:8281133318

Pathu kani,
Kaliyal.

Community cadre

Priyanka

Ph: 9488436102

Kallara vayal,

Arugani

Community cadre

Vijaya Kumari

Ph:8300546695

Anai mugam,

Kaliyal.

Community cadre

Rahini

Ph:7598729650

Kattuva

Community cadre

Ambika

Ph:9442028616

Oru nuram vayal,

Arumanai.

Community cadre

Femina Berlin Joy

Ph:9488289475

Arugani

Community cadre

Ramesh

Ph:9487057412

Muzhucode

Community cadre

Sanal kumar Tambi

Ph:9443493882

Punniyam

Community cadre

Suendran

Ph:9443493882

Mathoor konam

Community cadre

Radha kumari

Ph:8870165323

Methapan code

Community cadre

Dr.G. C. Nagaraja Kumar

Ph:09446553623

10/116,Revathi Bhavan,
Thenguvilai,
Parasalai - 695502,
Trivandrum District.

Consultant

Mr. Y. Rajakumar

Ph:9443265003

Santhi Nilayam,
Kuruvicadu,
Marthandam -629165,
Kanyakumari District.

Consultant

C.B. Selvakumar

S/o. Chellan,
5/42, Raman Vilagam,
Padanthalumoodu Post,
Kanyakumari Dist,
Pin – 629163.

Guest Lecturer

Guest trainer :
Giving practical inputs during the Organic farming capacity building trainings

N. Visaha Kumar

S/o. Narayanaperumal,
10/104 E, Pambanvilai,
A.Nadarkudi Post,
Thuckalay Taluk,
Kanyakumari Dist,
Pin - 629 201.

Guest Lecturer

Guest trainer :
Giving practical inputs during the Organic farming capacity building trainings

C. David

S/o. Chellaiyan,
Anbu Nager, Moolachal,
Thukalay Post,
Thuckalay Taluk,
Kanyakumari Dist,
Pin - 629 175.

Guest Lecturer

Guest trainer :
Giving practical inputs during the Organic farming capacity building trainings

Mr.Micheal

ph: 9363110857

Kanyakumari Dist.

Guest Lecturer

Guest trainer :
Giving practical inputs during the Organic farming capacity building trainings