RURAL UPLIFT CENTRE
Parvathipuram.
Quick Links
Present Staff list

Administrative staff

Name

Address

Designation

Adv. A. Maria James,

Ph:04652231110

Ph: 9443177824


S/o.Mr.R. Arulappan, 
Deepam, Thumpaly, 
Irenipuram - 629197, Kanyakumari District.

Director

Mr. S. Antony Xavier, 

Ph: 9486829109

5/206 - A, Kottavilai,
Peruvilai Post, Nagercoil - 629003.

Accountant

Miss. K. Juliet Chitra

Ph:9965847430
      04635 - 250430

D/o. Mr. Karunakaran,
Valiyaneri, Eamankulam - 627108,
Tirunelveli District.

Computer operator

Mr. S. Karlose

Ph:8429022655

S/o. Mr. Amirthaiyan,
Elavuvilai, Kappukkadu - 629162.
Kanyakumari - Dist.

Office Asst. Cum Watchman

 

Women’s Rights Education & Legal Aid programme staff

Name

Address

Designation

Adv. A. Maria James,

Ph: 9443177824


S/o.Mr.R. Arulappan, 
Deepam, Thumpaly, 
Irenipuram - 629197, Kanyakumari District.

Director

Adv. A. Maria Stephen

Ph: 9443150111

S/o. Mr. R. Arulappan,
Mary Bhavan, Thumpaly, 
Irenipuram - Post - 629197,
Kanyakumari - District

Programme Coordinator

Adv. C. Michael Gerald

Ph:9443109572

S/o. Mr. Cyril,
Main Road, Rajavoor - 629412
Kanyakumari District.

Advocate/ counsellor

Adv. P. Arumairaj

Ph:9443613761

S/o. Mr. Puliyadiyan,
Main Road, Kovilpathu, 
Kalakadu - 627501, 
Tirunelveli District.

Advocate

Mrs. P. Lakshmi Devi,

Ph: 7708415527

W/o. Subbiah,

14/4 chanel karai,

Keezhmaravankudieruppu,

Nagercoil-629002

Paralegal  worker/ counsellor

Mrs. M. Annammal,

Ph:7598512813

W/o. Mr. Manokaran,
Unnangulam - 627108,
Tirunelveli District.

Paralegal  worker

Mrs.M.Suganthi

Ph;9942068199

W/o K.Rajagopal,

9/65-1, Sethur,

Friday market

Volunteer

Mrs.A.S.Chellakil

Ph:9487458136

W/o Samuel,

57-1/3, R.C.Church Street,

Elankulam.

Volunteer

 

Climate Change Adaptation for Resilience to Disasters programme staff

ooic faring and climate change adaptation

Name

Address

Designation

Mr. S. Christopher

Ph:9442856328

S/o. Mr. V. Selvamoni,
Marukandanvilai,
Kappukad - 629162,
Kanyakumari District.

Programme coordinator

Dr.G. C. Nagaraja Kumar

Ph: 09446553623

10/116, Revathi Bhavan, Thenguvilai
Parasalai - 695502,
Trivandrum District.

Consultant

Mr. Y. Rajakumar

Ph:9443265003

Santhi Nilayam,
Kuruvicadu, Marthandam -629165,
Kanyakumari District.

Consultant

Community College

Creche

 

Creche programme staff

Name

Address

Designation

Mrs. C. Subbammal,

Ph: 9443265283 / 9489529463

W/o. Sankaralingam,

3/1, Perumal Koil Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. D. Vasantha,

Ph: 9488662596

W/o. Daniel Jebaraj,

Elangulam & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 110.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. R. Mahalakshmi,

Ph: 9585091884

W/o. Ramakrishnan,

20, Middle Street,

Kallathi, Moolaikaraippatti - Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 354.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. V. Krishnaveni,

 

Ph:9677788693

W/o. Vaikundaperumal,

275, North Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Crèche Teacher

Mrs. K. Muthulakshmi,

Ph: 8098398377

W/o. Krishnan,

Kallathi, Moolaikaraippatti - Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 354.

Aya

Mrs. P. Thangam,

W/o. Paramasivan,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Aya

Mrs. J. Ponnuthai,

Ph: 8220389466

W/o. Samuvel,

Main Road,

Elangulam & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 110.

Aya

Mrs. S. Natchiyar,

Ph: 9597902476

W/o. Selvaraj,

North Street,

Thalapathisamudram & Post,

Tirunelvelii - Dist,

Pin - 627 101.

Aya

 

© All Rights Reserved to Rural Uplift Centre Designed and Developed by GM SOFTWARE